NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler250-7764.9450225.05.8421315-3083.80-0
M. Haack20-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
J. Landry20-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total250-7963.3450225.05.7022315-3076.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi23913869.03.5420000
J. Cutler2384.02.679000
D. Williams2252.52.508000
K. Drake22-3-1.5-1.500000
J. Landry21-7-3.5-7.00-7000
Total24714170.53.020000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry21912663.06.6318000
D. Parker21216180.513.4231100
K. Stills268844.014.6729t100
J. Thomas264221.07.0011000
J. Ajayi24136.53.255000
K. Drake2121.02.002000
J. Grant21126.012.0012000
D. Williams2163.06.006000
Total250450225.09.031200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey2000012440013
D. Parker210100000006
K. Stills210100000006
Total2202012440025

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant252346.8140
Total252346.8140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Drake237123.7340
J. Grant211515.0150
Total248621.5340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey244100.00-01-12-20-01-15436.836.8-
Total244100.00-01-12-20-01-15436.836.8-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack210046346.32155436936.9
Total210046346.32155436936.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Hull216970.001.02.0000
K. Alonso215960.001.01.0000
R. Jones2141220.001.01.0000
X. Howard2111010.000.00.0010
C. Allen2101000.000.00.0000
B. Maxwell28800.000.00.0100
N. Suh28530.001.02.5100
N. Allen27520.000.00.0000
C. Wake26421.0110.51.5000
A. Branch25321.051.02.5000
V. Taylor24220.000.00.0000
D. Godchaux23210.000.50.5000
W. Hayes23211.080.52.0000
J. Phillips13030.000.00.0000
C. Harris22110.000.51.0000
B. McCain22110.000.00.0000
M. Thomas22110.000.00.0000
Total21198435324714210

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:33 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.