Minor League Baseball - Carolina League (High A)
Scoreboard|Standings|Teams|Select Association: 

Buies Creek Astros

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Josh RojasJ. Rojas24902028112110151312.311.511
Luis PayanoL. Payano4514216394021314423.275.345
Chas McCormickC. McCormick51182264813322719347.264.401
Abraham Toro-HernandezA. Toro-Hernandez68242446318194536525.260.455
Osvaldo DuarteO. Duarte672503363117226166011.252.376
Orlando MarquezO. Marquez14111001011.250.500
Ronnie DawsonR. Dawson60220345481733316821.245.386
Anibal SierraA. Sierra3510617267041415382.245.425
Alfredo AngaritaA. Angarita321121826400109316.232.268
Troy SieberT. Sieber46149143411021920431.228.342
Carlos CanelonC. Canelon37114821500618310.184.228
Kristian TrompizK. Trompiz55179173341016173311.184.218
Chuckie RobinsonC. Robinson3913462230289342.164.231
Patrick MathisP. Mathis310210001091.100.100

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Corbin MartinC. Martin2043119.04107260.00
Kristopher ScheetzK. Scheetz00130329.024759441.55
Justin FerrellJ. Ferrell1070216.26334241.62
Ronel BlancoR. Blanco41160430.2139616341.76
Brandon BielakB. Bielak53137252.240151317722.22
Brett AdcockB. Adcock33128152.228211727592.91
Abdiel SaldanaA. Saldana50147057.254191913462.97
Jorge AlcalaJ. Alcala14107238.225151318453.03
Carlos SierraC. Sierra11100221.2139810213.32
Brandon BaileyB. Bailey271310056.137242135683.36
Gabriel ValdezG. Valdez3395035.025171418263.60
Hector PerezH. Perez22139153.235262635634.36
Carson LaRueC. LaRue34129056.256313016504.76
Jesus BalaguerJ. Balaguer33160024.214181827336.57

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.