MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Chicago Cubs (68-86)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brian Schlitter5910100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jorge Soler17611022615185160.361.397.73816
Starlin Castro134528581543311465351004.292.339.43872
+ Justin Ruggiano81224296313162818702.281.337.42932
Anthony Rizzo*132494841382413173671094.279.378.52090
Chris Coghlan*117357429825563535756.275.341.42351
Matt Szczur27503132014470.260.315.3607
+ Ryan Sweeney*7720722529032015330.251.304.33822
+ Dallas Beeler24010000020.250.250.2500
Logan Watkins*235681410150131.250.263.3214
Luis Valbuena*141453641133041650551071.249.333.43962
Ryan Kalish*50110122734058253.245.297.3458
Chris Valaika39108926403126331.241.291.36111
Welington Castillo1053612686190114225960.238.299.38242
Travis Wood4055913203101170.236.276.4368
Arismendy Alcantara#6224930539192316778.213.264.36520
Junior Lake1053033064103925141087.211.247.35319
John Baker*661759347001518560.194.274.23412
Edwin Jackson28402720000210.175.175.2250
Javier Baez4417922316091812814.173.229.35811
Felix Doubront*206010000140.167.286.1670
Jake Arrieta25373620012150.162.205.2161
Mike Olt85222223580123324980.158.244.35619
Jacob Turner26191320001100.158.200.2631
Rafael Lopez*57010001140.143.222.1430
+ Eli Whiteside825031002081.120.115.1600
Kyle Hendricks13221200013110.091.200.0910
Tsuyoshi Wada*1219010000190.053.100.0530
Justin Grimm692000000020.000.000.0000
Eric Jokisch32000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Rusin*43000000010.000.000.0000
Dan Straily121000000110.000.500.0000
Carlos Villanueva4010000000060.000.000.0000
Total1545239582125425329149559411139161.239.299.384-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
John Baker101.0001001.00000100.00
Neil Ramirez23.400470340.229117215511.55
Eric Jokisch*00-30010.115422081.74
Pedro Strop24.333610257.0351814225662.21
Kyle Hendricks72.7781212075.0672119314432.28
Hector Rondon44.5005902558.1502117215602.62
Jake Arrieta95.64324240149.211245445401572.65
Wesley Wright*03.000570046.1451816218373.11
Tsuyoshi Wada*43.5711212064.1592623618533.22
+ Dallas Beeler02.00022011.010540763.27
Justin Grimm42.667690065.1553128426683.86
Brian Schlitter23.400590054.1542825218304.14
Carlos Villanueva57.417405274.0874139619684.74
Travis Wood*812.40030300168.21821039120741384.86
Felix Doubront*45.4442013077.18548431030495.00
Kyuji Fujikawa00-140012.0157726175.25
Blake Parker11.500150018.020131234196.00
Jacob Turner510.33326160103.013674711130666.20
Edwin Jackson615.28627270139.21681059918621236.38
Arodys Vizcaino00-4004.04331246.75
Dan Straily13.250128050.05241391023457.02
+ Chris Rusin*00-40012.21610101587.11
Zac Rosscup*00-160011.11213132121710.32
Total6886.442154154331391.1132367260610948112483.92

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.