MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (7-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kris Bryant1558919612811100.328.473.56917
Ben Zobrist#13436141117650.326.408.4657
Willson Contreras135651651034130.286.365.4116
Tommy La Stella*1421262004140.286.318.3811
Albert Almora Jr.1229782113350.276.344.5174
Victor Caratini#928473001170.250.300.3572
Javier Báez15511212325166131.235.339.66712
Kyle Schwarber*144581030379170.222.352.4896
Addison Russell15507114002991.220.350.3007
Ian Happ#134941020254252.204.264.3675
Jason Heyward*15499101018670.204.298.2866
Kyle Hendricks36010000050.167.167.1670
+ Efren Navarro*46010000040.167.167.1670
Anthony Rizzo*731230013270.097.243.1941
Eddie Butler52000000100.000.333.0000
Tyler Chatwood34000000010.000.000.0000
Steve Cishek81000000000.000.000.0000
Yu Darvish34000000030.000.000.0000
Jon Lester*47000001030.000.000.0000
José Quintana34000000040.000.000.0000
Total15544751283261668631424.235.333.404-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brian Duensing*101.0009007.04000360.00
Brandon Morrow00-6025.02000250.00
Steve Cishek101.0008009.06110481.00
Carl Edwards Jr.00-8008.051103151.13
Eddie Butler01.00050014.2105413102.45
Pedro Strop201.0008007.18331283.68
Kyle Hendricks01.00033017.0187747133.71
Jon Lester*101.00033014.1178717114.40
Tyler Chatwood03.00033015.21488114184.60
Justin Wilson*101.0007007.154428114.91
Mike Montgomery*01.0006006.18441325.68
Yu Darvish01.00033015.016101037176.00
José Quintana*11.50033014.116131311098.16
Total78.46715152141.0129646215731333.96

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.