MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Texas Rangers (94-65)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Derek Holland#212010000010.500.500.5000
Yu Darvish163110011010.333.3331.3330
Martín Pérez*323010000010.333.333.3330
Elvis Andrus14550075152317869476624.304.364.44286
Adrián Béltre151577881723013210348661.298.356.520106
Carlos Beltrán#149546721613302892351001.295.337.50984
Jonathan Lucroy14048466141243238047995.291.355.49672
Ian Desmond15462010617629322864315920.284.334.44790
Brett Nicholas*13375105024480.270.357.5687
Rougned Odor*1485998816232432871913514.270.296.49778
Nomar Mazara*143509581371332064381090.269.322.42465
Ryan Rua9723340597182119757.253.323.39522
+ Shin-soo Choo*4516627417071725446.247.369.41626
Jurickson Profar#8826635656351928572.244.323.34629
Mitch Moreland*145453491062102260351151.234.300.42657
Carlos Gómez116405459422113533413218.232.300.38854
Robinson Chirinos55142203111081914430.218.307.46521
Delino DeShields7217636387041315508.216.284.32417
+ Prince Fielder*89326296916084432630.212.292.33432
Jared Hoying*3645792005380.200.250.2443
Hanser Alberto33512710040161.137.137.1570
Cole Hamels*328010000010.125.125.1250
Joey Gallo*15212100114151.048.200.1900
+ Matt Duffy33000000020.000.000.0000
A.J. Griffin232000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lucas Harrell#98000000020.000.000.0000
Nick Martínez*122000000010.000.000.0000
+ Darin Mastroianni79100000241.000.182.0000
+ Shawn Tolleson371000000010.000.000.0000
Total1595421757142225423211738428118595.262.322.434-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
José Leclerc00-110013.01143013132.08
Tony Barnette73.700520059.2541614415492.11
Jeremy Jeffress32.6005802757.0541715217422.37
Sam Dyson32.6007203769.1631919523542.47
Matt Bush72.778570160.2431817414612.52
Tanner Scheppers101.0008016.23220332.70
Álex Cláudio*41.800380051.0551916210332.82
Jake Diekman*42.667640452.0352119425583.29
Cole Hamels*155.75032320200.2185837424772003.32
Yu Darvish65.5451616094.178423712301203.53
Colby Lewis64.60018180110.09849481827703.93
+ Lucas Harrell#32.60099047.0462422425364.21
Martín Pérez*1011.47632320195.21981079518751014.37
+ Craig Breslow*02.000150014.021971474.50
Derek Holland*#79.43821200106.111662591535674.99
A.J. Griffin74.63623230119.0116686728461075.07
Darío Álvarez*31.750250025.128161567415.33
Nick Martínez23.400125038.2452424819165.59
Keone Kela51.833340033.0292323617446.27
Andrew Faulkner*00-9006.28753416.75
+ Eric Surkamp*05.00099038.2553230821226.98
+ Shawn Tolleson22.5003701136.1533231810297.68
+ Chi Chi González02.00033010.12113101978.71
Jared Hoying00-1001.01111009.00
+ Luke Jackson00-80011.222141448310.80
+ Scott Carroll00-3002.123301211.57
+ Kyle Lohse02.0002209.115131345312.54
+ Michael Roth*00-1003.2106631314.73
Yohander Méndez*00-2003.056602018.00
Total9465.591159159551415.0141974669420052811294.41

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.