MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (23-52)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Manny Machado742883688161195534455.306.375.56659
Adam Jones72300328818010319500.293.316.45337
Danny Valencia5015921457161918321.283.350.45324
Mark Trumbo42156194110072011400.263.320.46221
Craig Gentry591239303208102710.244.306.30114
Trey Mancini71269335911092126740.219.291.36120
+ Chance Sisco*4711912267021612501.218.340.32815
Austin Wynns8233500110100.217.217.3480
Jonathan Schoop55226294711171911510.208.253.35813
Jace Peterson*431189248121719348.203.321.33917
+ Joey Rickard2979101610586200.203.267.4056
Dylan Bundy#165110000020.200.200.2000
+ Steve Wilkerson#35110001110.200.333.2001
+ Anthony Santander#3310182051166211.198.250.29710
+ Pedro Álvarez*4511118202081816360.180.283.41414
+ Tim Beckham238481540148281.179.247.2626
Caleb Joseph299661762142270.177.202.3134
+ Renato Núñez13362610123120.167.244.2781
Colby Rasmus*11315510112170.161.235.2901
Chris Davis*5921511335052021890.153.233.24714
+ Éngelb Vielma#67110000140.143.250.1430
+ Andrew Susac9261310000120.115.115.1540
+ Corban Joseph*49010001120.111.200.1110
+ Luis Sardiñas#818220011250.111.200.2780
Andrew Cashner153000000010.000.000.0000
Alex Cobb134000000020.000.000.0000
Kevin Gausman*152000000020.000.000.0000
David Hess71200000100.000.500.0000
+ D.J. Snelten*41000000010.000.000.0000
Mike Wright Jr.191000000000.000.000.0000
Total75256927758511698627121667927.228.293.380-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Richard Bleier*301.000310032.2367704151.93
Miguel Castro22.500300046.2361413225312.51
Darren O'Day01.000180220.0157633272.70
Brad Brach02.0003001029.0341211117323.41
Dylan Bundy#67.4621616096.087464018291083.75
Mychal Givens04.000340140.1392018120484.02
Donnie Hart*00-7006.211430234.05
Kevin Gausman36.3331515088.19944431524844.38
Andrew Cashner28.2001414076.19143401334644.72
David Hess23.40077037.1372020915204.82
Mike Wright Jr.101.000192039.0502825422315.77
+ Yefry Ramirez01.0001104.14331266.23
Zach Britton*00-6015.26440566.35
Alex Cobb29.1821313070.09656511318496.56
Tanner Scott*01.000170018.020141428247.00
+ Pedro Araujo13.250200028.0292424918297.71
+ D.J. Snelten*00-4004.196523410.38
+ Chris Tillman15.16777026.24232316171310.46
+ Jimmy Yacabonis00-2002.134405115.43
Total2352.307757514672.0745386361992725944.83

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.