MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (87-72)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yovani Gallardo234120000110.500.600.5001
Trey Mancini514351035040.357.4001.0715
+ Dariel Álvarez23011000100.333.500.6671
+ Julio Borbón*613140000030.308.308.3081
Hyun Soo Kim*92296359116162234491.307.385.42948
Manny Machado1546281031864013695471160.296.346.535103
+ Steve Pearce852643576131133534540.288.374.49242
J.J. Hardy1123954110829094725650.273.313.41550
Adam Jones149605851631902882381122.269.314.44081
+ Joey Rickard85257326913051918544.268.319.37731
Jonathan Schoop159604801593612477201351.263.294.44568
Michael Bourn*1103654895136536259115.260.306.37042
Mark Trumbo1566009115126146106511692.252.313.528100
Pedro Álvarez*1083364384200224937961.250.323.50648
Matt Wieters#12141146100171156231821.243.302.39952
Drew Stubbs57791318003712389.228.333.34210
Nolan Reimold10320325459161522621.222.300.36520
Chris Davis*154556961222003884852161.219.330.46081
Ryan Flaherty*7415716347031517482.217.291.31818
Francisco Peña14405800132140.200.238.2753
Paul Janish1431361000330.194.286.2262
Wade Miley*2911120000020.182.182.1820
Caleb Joseph4913272330007280.174.216.1970
Dylan Bundy#363000000020.000.000.0000
Oliver Drake131000000010.000.000.0000
Kevin Gausman*292000000120.000.333.0000
Mychal Givens652000000010.000.000.0000
Donnie Hart*211000000010.000.000.0000
Ubaldo Jiménez304000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kyle Lobstein*142000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Tillman302000000020.000.000.0000
Total159542172813872616247694455130119.256.317.443-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jayson Aquino*00-3002.11000030.00
Donnie Hart*00-210018.0121116120.50
Zach Britton*21.6676804765.13674118710.55
Brad Brach103.769700278.2551914723911.60
Mychal Givens82.800650073.2592826635963.18
Tommy Hunter22.500330034.035131218233.18
Vance Worley22.500354186.28437341135563.53
Kevin Gausman812.40029290172.1175747027461713.66
Chris Tillman166.72730300172.0155737219661403.77
Darren O'Day31.750330330.0251313613373.90
+ Kyle Lobstein*201.000140025.0251111212153.96
Dylan Bundy#106.62536140109.2109524918421044.02
Oliver Drake101.000130017.21011827214.08
Brian Duensing*101.000130012.113662394.38
Tyler Wilson46.4002313093.010957551522535.32
Wade Miley*913.40929290160.0178979624481285.40
Ubaldo Jiménez812.40029251142.1150938616721255.44
Yovani Gallardo58.38522220112.012473701657825.63
Mike Wright34.4291812074.28153481226505.79
+ T.J. McFarland*22.500160024.233191931076.93
+ Logan Ondrusek00-7006.19771349.95
+ Parker Bridwell00-2003.155521313.50
+ David Hale00-2002.043312113.50
Ryan Flaherty00-1001.032210018.00
+ Tom Gorzelanny*101.0007003.047715421.00
Total8772.547159159541406.0138370566118153412254.23

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.