MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (47-51)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Francisco Peña510350022030.500.5001.1002
Jonathan Schoop9636259111260217020830.307.353.55266
Trey Mancini842963690162155218801.304.350.52460
Caleb Joseph5616018481114198410.300.337.45623
Adam Jones9137353102121185018771.273.314.45656
Welington Castillo5621624587092613620.269.310.42629
Rubén Tejada3290162460046120.267.327.3336
Seth Smith*692283860120112222572.263.340.46129
Joey Rickard7316720431003157455.257.294.37115
Wade Miley*204010000010.250.250.2501
Mark Trumbo983866296170175035941.249.311.42550
Manny Machado933664587180185039785.238.310.43451
Hyun Soo Kim*5512411294011012260.234.307.29011
+ Ryan Flaherty*1330471003370.233.324.2674
Chris Davis*712543855811735331110.217.306.45733
+ J.J. Hardy64227194811132110430.211.248.30814
Ubaldo Jiménez205010000030.200.200.2000
+ Craig Gentry4857111020157163.175.273.2635
+ Luis Sardiñas#29493800014111.163.226.1632
Johnny Giavotella610010000041.100.100.1000
+ Paul Janish1426020003160.077.111.0770
+ Jayson Aquino*42000000020.000.000.0000
+ Alec Asher211000000000.000.000.0000
Kevin Gausman*211000000000.000.000.0000
+ Vidal Nuño*121000000000.000.000.0000
+ David Washington*36000000050.000.000.0000
+ Jimmy Yacabonis42000001010.000.000.0000
Total983404457878161614043825285719.258.314.432-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Luis Sardiñas#00-1001.01000000.00
Richard Bleier*21.667280036.13813739151.73
Mychal Givens701.000430050.1361111613531.97
Donnie Hart*101.000340030.232109110242.64
Zach Britton*00-160617.0225508132.65
Brad Brach22.5004201642.1271413512452.76
Miguel Castro21.667190025.02110846122.88
+ Logan Verrett201.00040010.211653394.22
+ Gabriel Ynoa101.00040012.2176632124.26
Dylan Bundy#98.52920200119.111261602139924.53
Darren O'Day13.250360233.2251918415424.81
+ Alec Asher25.286216055.1563534921425.53
+ Mike Wright00-60011.1117721145.56
Wade Miley*48.3332020098.112066611659875.58
Kevin Gausman67.46221210106.013974721946966.11
+ Jimmy Yacabonis00-4006.26551636.75
Chris Tillman15.1671313060.18750471330447.01
+ Tyler Wilson22.50091015.12214123497.04
Ubaldo Jiménez46.4002015092.210575742244797.19
+ Jayson Aquino*12.33342013.115121146137.43
+ Stefan Crichton00-80012.12611112488.03
+ Jason Wheeler*00-2003.06531409.00
+ Vidal Nuño*01.000120014.22317177101310.43
Total4751.480989824872.29685315001503557305.16

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.