MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (50-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Charlie Morton152010000010.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander162010000010.500.500.5001
Jose Altuve7630349105202739264311.347.401.49561
Tony Kemp*298392660111983.313.383.42215
Yuli Gurriel5924030721702319282.300.324.39636
Tyler White47021000120.286.375.4291
George Springer732945682160154232595.279.355.48646
Carlos Correa692564569151134734742.270.352.48842
Alex Bregman732804475221114244416.268.374.47152
Max Stassi4212520339072111420.264.338.50422
Marwin González#67226245811353325652.257.331.39831
Evan Gattis652123054110144716541.255.312.50538
Josh Reddick*5417032416062023351.241.328.38219
Brian McCann*4513817303051713300.217.301.34816
+ J.D. Davis17457900148140.200.321.2673
+ Derek Fisher*36741313224115372.176.222.4195
Jake Marisnick551311723405154602.176.200.3217
+ Tim Federowicz27111000030.143.143.2860
Gerrit Cole155000000050.000.000.0000
Total76260039469514499638026060237.267.337.440-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Collin McHugh201.000230032.0205427431.13
Chris Devenski21.667300228.2195527351.57
Justin Verlander92.81816160107.06221199211301.60
Héctor Rondón12.333300427.0236516321.67
Tony Sipp*201.000200016.2114407162.16
Brad Peacock13.250300131.1228858432.30
Gerrit Cole81.88915150100.260302912301382.59
Charlie Morton91.9001515088.263302711371092.74
Lance McCullers Jr.83.7271515088.1724137934903.77
Will Harris23.400310026.027121226334.15
Dallas Keuchel*48.3331515091.09646421223714.15
Ken Giles01.0002701124.227121213254.38
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
+ Joe Smith21.667230019.215121247205.49
Total5026.658767618684.0519233217711977882.86

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.