MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (103-59)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Myles Straw99430011102.333.400.6673
Jose Altuve137534841692921361557917.316.386.45190
Yuli Gurriel13653770156331138523635.291.323.42887
Alex Bregman15759410517051131103968510.286.394.532137
Tyler White662102758123124224490.276.354.53344
George Springer1405441021442602271641226.265.346.43484
Tony Kemp*97255376715063032449.263.351.39241
Marwin González#145489611212531668531262.247.324.40961
Josh Reddick*13443363105132174749777.242.318.40049
Carlos Correa11040260962011565531113.239.323.40549
Evan Gattis12840749921702578331011.226.284.45260
Max Stassi88221285013082723740.226.316.39433
Martín Maldonado119373398418194416980.225.276.35138
Brian McCann*6318922403072319400.212.301.33918
Jake Marisnick103213344581102815846.211.275.39924
Justin Verlander345010000020.200.200.2001
J.D. Davis42103918201510290.175.248.2232
Charlie Morton306010000050.167.167.1670
Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
Kyle Tucker*286410921046131.141.236.2030
Gerrit Cole329000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*342000000020.000.000.0000
Lance McCullers Jr.*252000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock611000000010.000.000.0000
AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Total1625453797139027818205763565119771.255.329.425-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tony Sipp*31.750540038.22788113421.86
Collin McHugh62.750580072.1451816621941.99
Framber Valdez*41.80085037.022109324342.19
Josh James201.00063023.0156637292.35
Roberto Osuna22.5003802138.033101014322.37
Justin Verlander169.64034340214.0156636028372902.52
Ryan Pressly21.667770271.05721206221012.54
Reymin Guduan*00-3003.11111042.70
Gerrit Cole155.75032320200.1143686419642762.88
Charlie Morton153.83330300167.0130635818642013.13
Héctor Rondón25.2866301559.0582221420673.20
Brad Peacock35.375611365.05626251120963.46
Will Harris53.625610056.2482222314643.49
Dallas Keuchel*1211.52234340204.2211928518581533.74
Joe Smith51.833560045.2342019712463.74
Lance McCullers Jr.106.62525220128.1100605512501423.86
Cionel Pérez*00-80011.165537123.97
Chris Devenski23.400501247.1422322913514.18
Dean Deetz00-4003.14221135.40
J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total10359.636162162461455.0116453450315243516873.11

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.