MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (15-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jose Altuve2286123040099131.349.412.39517
Carlos Correa21751625604189232.333.386.57316
Brian McCann*144491420157100.318.444.43210
Max Stassi11295920273120.310.412.5868
Yuli Gurriel833494015150.273.278.4855
Josh Reddick*186014161061511141.267.380.58311
+ J.D. Davis924160001490.250.357.2501
Alex Bregman2183720401512122.241.337.32511
George Springer228817217041611220.239.330.45513
Evan Gattis206461450068200.219.315.2978
Marwin González#2170614401911190.200.305.3006
Derek Fisher*19377512032182.135.175.2700
Jake Marisnick17514600250272.118.118.2350
Total22744108189402221048820410.254.336.402-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Charlie Morton301.00044025.0163226330.72
Gerrit Cole201.00044028.0154336410.96
Chris Devenski101.0009029.061111111.00
Collin McHugh00-6008.251112131.04
Justin Verlander301.00055032.2175438391.10
Will Harris01.0009008.18220482.16
Héctor Rondón11.5009008.193200102.16
Ken Giles00-7016.06220023.00
Dallas Keuchel*13.25055029.0281110312253.10
Brad Peacock11.50090110.284433143.38
Joe Smith101.0008006.25330364.05
Lance McCullers Jr.21.66744021.0191413311345.57
Tony Sipp*00-4004.03330346.75
Total157.68222224197.2146565019602402.28

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.