MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (14-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Norichika Aoki*17526182015461.346.386.4428
Yuli Gurriel19687225015180.324.343.44110
José Altuve21781125402710207.321.393.44910
Josh Reddick*216591941185121.292.333.4319
Evan Gattis154581320211790.289.389.4679
+ Jake Marisnick17215600224100.286.400.5713
Brian McCann*17619171031110100.279.375.44310
Alex Bregman227861950059172.244.344.30811
Carlos Beltrán#217961930273200.241.277.3545
Carlos Correa1973101620258180.219.310.3295
George Springer19751216207136190.213.280.5208
Marwin González#194951010498131.204.328.4698
Tony Kemp*13000000020.000.000.0000
Total227479520031127887516412.268.340.420-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
James Hoyt00-2002.21000150.00
Brad Peacock201.0006009.210004150.00
Will Harris101.0009009.18110160.96
Dallas Keuchel*401.00055037.0225549271.22
Chris Devenski11.50070116.284432322.16
Michael Feliz101.0007008.07221172.25
Charlie Morton12.33344021.025101018194.29
Lance McCullers Jr.21.66755029.029141449364.34
Ken Giles01.0009059.065504145.00
Mike Fiers01.00044019.123121188165.12
+ Jandel Gustave00-6005.05430725.40
Luke Gregerson11.50010009.19662395.79
Tony Sipp*00-7004.25430535.79
Joe Musgrove11.50044021.125141446135.91
+ Mike Hauschild00-4008.014101052711.25
Total148.63622226202.0174817827682043.48

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.