MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Toronto Blue Jays (8-8)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Josh Thole*511050001000.455.455.4550
Adam Lind*13347113016980.324.465.50010
Melky Cabrera#167392240452102.301.320.5218
+ Maicer Izturis#11353101001241.286.324.3144
Jose Bautista165214142061118110.269.457.65417
Dioner Navarro#14557144009321.255.283.3274
Edwin Encarnacion166191541048141.246.333.3447
Munenori Kawasaki*29121000020.222.222.3330
Colby Rasmus*155461240353190.222.276.4635
+ Erik Kratz710120014020.200.200.5002
Jonathan Diaz1326151004391.192.323.2314
Brett Lawrie166158003103120.131.169.2795
Ryan Goins*16391510002100.128.171.1540
Moises Sierra718220001130.111.158.1110
+ Anthony Gose*12000000311.000.600.0001
+ Jose Reyes#11000000000.000.000.0000
Total16541661272511861571077.235.310.384-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brett Cecil*00-7016.140003100.00
Todd Redmond01.00050013.1103104110.68
Mark Buehrle*301.00033021.0172202160.86
Neil Wagner00-4005.03110051.80
Aaron Loup*101.0007008.02220472.25
Drew Hutchison11.50033014.2136618153.68
Dustin McGowan11.50033013.019771684.85
Brandon Morrow11.50033014.2169916175.52
R.A. Dickey13.25044023.0231616215186.26
Steve Delabar00-8005.23440446.35
Esmil Rogers00-6008.111664386.48
Sergio Santos01.0007045.155516118.44
+ Jeremy Jeffress00-3003.184403410.80
J.A. Happ*00-1000.211103113.50
Total88.50016165142.1135666410671354.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.