MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (54-43)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Josh Donaldson9536185111235247065726.307.419.59886
Darwin Barney6719625577231515312.291.343.39320
J.A. Happ*197220000030.286.286.2860
Michael Saunders*873225192252174436990.286.363.53454
Ezequiel Carrera*6717635487141422395.273.365.39228
Devon Travis43169274610062310363.272.311.43822
Edwin Encarnación953566094220268649832.264.356.54567
Kevin Pillar95371399721273710617.261.290.38541
Troy Tulowitzki722723167100164726681.246.316.46040
Justin Smoak#86222255390102432791.239.337.41427
+ José Bautista652354154151124148491.230.360.45544
Russell Martin8126331608073629871.228.317.33833
Junior Lake17345730124111.206.289.3825
+ Ryan Goins*591591228823127371.176.216.3087
Josh Thole*3483513101511220.157.255.2052
+ Chris Colabello1029020001290.069.156.0690
+ Andy Burns106200000020.000.143.0000
+ Darrell Ceciliani*23000000020.000.000.0000
R.A. Dickey211000000010.000.000.0000
+ Matt Domínguez511000000130.000.083.0000
Marco Estrada175000000030.000.000.0000
+ Gavin Floyd281000000000.000.000.0000
Marcus Stroman205100000000.000.000.0000
Aarón Sánchez199000000150.000.100.0000
Total9733114798351701513845937080631.252.333.438-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Ryan Goins00-1001.02000100.00
Franklin Morales*00-2000.20000000.00
Bo Schultz00-7009.18221261.93
Roberto Osuna21.6674201942.230111039502.11
Joe Biagini32.600330136.2391611011332.70
Aarón Sánchez101.90919190125.1110434010371082.87
Marco Estrada54.55617170110.171383614401022.94
Jesse Chavez02.000350036.0341413610373.25
J.A. Happ*123.80019190118.010846451433943.43
Jason Grilli43.571380332.2261514420483.86
+ Gavin Floyd24.333280031.023141448304.06
R.A. Dickey710.41220200122.211665562343874.11
+ Chad Girodo*00-140010.111553254.35
Marcus Stroman84.66720200128.213873701434944.90
+ Drew Hutchison101.00032012.2137744124.97
+ Pat Venditte#00-8008.211851475.19
Drew Storen#13.250370332.140202059315.57
+ Ryan Tepera01.0005004.25330345.79
+ Aaron Loup*00-10006.04442086.00
Brett Cecil*06.000250016.226131234156.48
+ Arnold León00-2002.13221127.71
Darwin Barney01.0001001.01111019.00
+ Dustin Antolin00-1002.043311113.50
+ Scott Diamond*00-1001.023302027.00
Total5443.557979724875.28093953661122657523.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.