MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (18-29)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Mat Latos99040001020.444.444.4442
Dee Gordon*441902770102014102818.368.399.44230
Justin Bour*26535193025590.358.414.5288
+ Henderson Alvarez46121001010.333.333.5001
Jeff Baker1923772002690.304.448.3914
Adeiny Hechavarria471732452912208301.301.332.39921
Ichiro Suzuki*451101332011810113.291.347.33613
Marcell Ozuna4416819478031517391.280.342.38122
Martin Prado461881652703207260.277.312.36220
Giancarlo Stanton46173274171134225613.237.332.51434
+ Michael Morse37128427402108390.211.268.2897
Christian Yelich*28106622201710334.208.282.2556
J.T. Realmuto34123142553186180.203.237.3177
Donovan Solano2327551103140.185.241.2962
Dan Haren916221002070.125.125.1880
+ Jarred Cosart712010001060.083.083.0830
+ Reid Brignac*1713210000350.077.250.0770
David Phelps1014010000080.071.133.0710
Tom Koehler10160100000100.063.063.0630
Jhonatan Solano617111001110.059.111.1180
Carter Capps41000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*141000000010.000.000.0000
+ Don Kelly*21000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jeff Mathis35000000130.000.167.0000
Jose Urena32000000010.000.000.0000
Total4716041764146292916112236530.258.313.362-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Vin Mazzaro00-1002.02000020.00
Andre Rienzo00-1001.10000020.00
A.J. Ramos00-220223.092207280.78
Carter Capps101.0004007.031100121.29
Sam Dyson21.667210023.2196609242.28
Dan Haren42.66799055.1491919811393.09
Tom Koehler33.500109055.0462321721383.44
David Phelps22.500108048.0492119216343.56
+ Jarred Cosart13.25077039.2321818514244.08
Bryan Morris31.750230023.0331211110184.30
Mike Dunn*03.000190017.0159925134.76
Brad Hand*01.000140023.025141406185.48
+ Mat Latos14.20099042.2523029316366.12
+ Henderson Alvarez04.00044022.12818161796.45
Steve Cishek14.200180318.224141429166.75
Jose Urena01.0003107.214882139.39
Total1829.38347475419.0412198189331333224.06

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.