MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (3-10)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dee Gordon*13548214109256.389.404.50010
+ Henderson Alvarez23111000010.333.333.6671
J.T. Realmuto614342002120.286.313.4291
Martin Prado13475131012270.277.300.3624
Marcell Ozuna113831010035150.263.341.2895
Adeiny Hechavarria13487123016270.250.275.3756
Michael Morse134931220273120.245.302.4085
Giancarlo Stanton1346711402118172.239.364.45712
Donovan Solano69120101020.222.222.4441
Ichiro Suzuki*1323350101230.217.269.3042
Tom Koehler35010000030.200.200.2000
Christian Yelich*11454910044131.200.265.2223
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#8252210113120.080.179.2400
Jeff Baker52300000310.000.600.0001
Reid Brignac*53000000100.000.250.0000
Jarred Cosart23000000020.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*51000000010.000.000.0000
Dan Haren25000000010.000.000.0000
+ Don Kelly*21000000000.000.000.0000
Mat Latos31000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jeff Mathis35000000130.000.167.0000
David Phelps32000000020.000.000.0000
Total1342950103203747371099.240.300.350-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Carter Capps00-1001.00000010.00
+ Matt Tracy*00-1002.02300210.00
A.J. Ramos00-7008.241104101.04
Dan Haren101.00022013.07333272.08
Sam Dyson00-7009.29330792.79
Bryan Morris101.0006006.05220353.00
Brad Hand*01.00050011.012550274.09
+ Henderson Alvarez02.00022012.013661154.50
Jarred Cosart01.00022011.110661464.76
Mike Dunn*01.0005005.02331275.40
Tom Koehler12.33333014.21611113786.75
David Phelps00-3105.25550537.94
Jose Urena00-2003.04331009.00
Mat Latos03.0003309.2171211161010.24
Steve Cishek00-3002.145502219.29
Total310.23113130113.010865641145805.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.