MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Miami Marlins (74-80)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brad Penny76121000030.333.333.5001
Casey McGehee1525865417028147067964.290.360.36272
Christian Yelich*136550901592869546813221.289.368.41186
Justin Bour*325261520197140.288.373.3859
Giancarlo Stanton14553989155311371059417013.288.395.555111
Adeiny Hechavarria13850851140191013225817.276.307.35844
Marcell Ozuna152563721512552385401643.268.315.45374
Jeff Baker88202265410432813501.267.311.40127
Kike Hernandez351011227522910160.267.333.41615
Donovan Solano103280247010032618581.250.302.31830
Ed Lucas65173194350188461.249.282.2958
Garrett Jones*139476561142921552461140.239.306.40350
+ Derek Dietrich*4915831366251713381.228.326.38622
Reed Johnson10717620401302241360.227.261.33519
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#10835943802001144551380.223.324.37035
Jordany Valdespin*4693720213108161.215.277.35511
Henderson Alvarez285221100021200.212.222.2121
Jarred Cosart2920140000060.200.200.2000
Jeff Mathis6217012346021214630.200.261.27111
J.T. Realmuto921240005150.190.227.1901
+ Rafael Furcal#935460102270.171.216.2291
+ Jose Fernandez816120001060.125.125.1250
Anthony DeSclafani1110110002130.100.182.1000
Nathan Eovaldi31541500001350.093.109.0930
Tom Koehler31490300001270.061.080.0610
Brad Hand*3125010001060.040.040.0400
Sam Dyson301000000000.000.000.0000
+ Brian Flynn*22000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Hatcher#501000000000.000.000.0000
Andrew Heaney*56000000010.000.000.0000
Bryan Morris*601000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kevin Slowey175000000020.000.000.0000
Total1545286619133723833121590490137158.253.318.379-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dan Jennings*02.000460039.044116317361.38
Bryan Morris81.889600064.1581713624501.82
Sam Dyson31.750300040.137139113332.01
A.J. Ramos601.000650061.1361615142702.20
+ Jose Fernandez42.66788051.2361914413702.44
Henderson Alvarez116.64728280172.1182645413321062.82
Carter Capps00-140018.2146613252.89
Chris Hatcher#02.000500054.2522019311593.13
Mike Dunn*106.625730155.2452520422653.23
Steve Cishek45.4446503763.1562623321813.27
Jarred Cosart1310.56529290175.116977728651123.70
Tom Koehler910.47431310184.1169807716701463.76
Nathan Eovaldi612.33331310186.22081039314401334.48
Brad Hand*38.27331151104.010655531036654.59
+ Kevin Slowey11.500172037.153232239245.30
Andrew Heaney*03.00054022.125151556156.04
Brad Penny21.66774024.1311817313126.29
Anthony DeSclafani22.500115031.139232345236.61
+ Brian Flynn*01.0002107.012770369.00
+ Kevin Gregg00-12009.011101025610.00
+ Arquimedes Caminero01.0006006.288824810.80
+ Donnie Joseph*00-1000.256611281.00
Total7480.481154154401388.2140464958911043511443.82

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.