MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (35-40)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Vance Worley85020001020.400.400.4001
+ Miguel Rojas246512224004682.338.389.4008
Marcell Ozuna752894591130205430670.315.378.56756
Justin Bour*65222316580185025561.293.365.57241
Dee Gordon*742974386114017134229.290.336.35439
+ Tomás Telis#77121001000.286.286.4292
J.T. Realmuto65239316813373020433.285.345.45237
Martín Prado218382340293120.277.299.3986
Christian Yelich*72274477512073732577.274.354.39438
Giancarlo Stanton742774875160204934751.271.356.54550
Tyler Moore40771120506193230.260.280.55814
JT Riddle*5216415391013237380.238.263.36616
Derek Dietrich*64184234310232111360.234.316.35921
Ichiro Suzuki*6496122120284250.219.250.3026
A.J. Ellis175561100025120.200.290.2003
Edinson Volquez15230400001100.174.208.1740
+ Christian Colón24504810005100.160.236.1800
+ Adam Conley*77010000030.143.143.1430
+ Wei-Yin Chen58010000030.125.125.1250
+ Tom Koehler814010000090.071.071.0710
José Ureña1720210000090.050.050.0500
Dan Straily16271100010160.037.037.0370
+ Mike Avilés35000000110.000.286.0000
Kyle Barraclough351000000010.000.000.0000
+ Odrisamer Despaigne22000000000.000.000.0000
+ Brian Ellington111000000000.000.000.0000
Jeff Locke*58000000070.000.000.0000
+ Steve Lombardozzi#28000000020.000.000.0000
Dustin McGowan283000000030.000.000.0000
Justin Nicolino*56000000010.000.000.0000
David Phelps351000000010.000.000.0000
Nick Wittgren273000000010.000.000.0000
Total752569347675112118933220057943.263.322.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dustin McGowan401.000280040.0311212414352.70
Nick Wittgren11.500270031.131111136323.16
Jarlin García*01.000330025.1189935243.20
Kyle Barraclough41.800350035.1271613325383.31
José Ureña62.7501610070.1612826927443.33
Dan Straily54.5561616089.07036341128903.44
AJ Ramos23.4002901328.1211211315373.49
David Phelps23.400350038.0341715415393.55
Edinson Volquez48.3331515082.1694138749764.15
+ Wei-Yin Chen*21.66755027.023131339204.33
Justin Nicolino*01.00055020.027151147144.95
+ Drew Steckenrider01.0004003.18220245.40
Jeff Locke*03.00055023.227161539205.70
+ Brad Ziegler12.333340029.0402421113176.52
Junichi Tazawa11.500180017.013131359126.88
+ Tom Koehler12.33388038.14430301019317.04
+ Adam Conley*23.40076028.2292724416237.53
Vance Worley02.00074021.129181826167.59
+ Brian Ellington00-110011.2191210013187.71
+ Odrisamer Despaigne01.0002105.261050847.94
+ William Cuevas00-1000.1344001108.00
Total3540.467757513665.2627362331792955944.48

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.