MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (53-46)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Cody Ege*510100000001.0001.0001.0001
David Phelps472010001010.500.500.5001
Ichiro Suzuki*8318128618101223188.337.413.39230
Christian Yelich*9334551112262105441794.325.399.49954
Martín Prado923664111821233529451.322.373.41548
J.T. Realmuto833183798170526155910.308.341.40934
Marcell Ozuna9435855106155175230800.296.350.50849
Derek Dietrich*86266267415343022570.278.370.40238
+ Justin Bour*682133057100154627460.268.347.52638
Miguel Rojas761231633700106182.268.298.3259
+ Dee Gordon*2194132532053176.266.289.3409
José Fernández2034292006180.265.286.3245
Adeiny Hechavarria96329358114532819420.246.285.34727
Cole Gillespie395061232052140.240.264.3804
Giancarlo Stanton8531444751412155421170.239.333.49044
Chris Johnson7617115406041612540.234.284.33912
Jeff Mathis257971621183190.203.232.2915
+ Jarred Cosart35010000000.200.200.2000
+ Cole Figueroa*2326040003121.154.185.1541
Tom Koehler20321300020170.094.094.0940
Adam Conley*20361200000210.056.056.0560
Don Kelly*1019010001130.053.095.0530
+ Justin Nicolino*12190100001110.053.100.0530
Wei-Yin Chen19390000000170.000.000.0000
+ Brian Ellington101000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kendry Flores11000000010.000.000.0000
Dustin McGowan301000000010.000.000.0000
+ Bryan Morris*241000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Narveson*63000000020.000.000.0000
+ Yefri Pérez20100000001
+ Tomás Telís#22000000010.000.000.0000
José Urena184000000040.000.000.0000
Total983409409927163248339227775632.272.330.407-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Kendry Flores00-1103.01000310.00
+ Brian Ellington11.500100011.182115110.79
Fernando Rodney12.3333901739.22076215461.36
A.J. Ramos00-4203140.02599121522.03
Nick Wittgren31.750250031.0238835292.32
José Fernández124.75019190120.28938348351752.54
David Phelps45.444470349.2391616419602.90
Dustin McGowan12.333300137.0201212513352.92
+ Nefi Ogando00-3003.02110123.00
+ Bryan Morris00-240117.21576410133.06
Mike Dunn*21.667190017.1166636143.12
Kyle Barraclough62.750440041.0271615129683.29
Adam Conley*65.54520200110.298464410441063.58
Tom Koehler78.46720200108.011059531053844.42
Wei-Yin Chen*54.55619190110.012062612023894.99
José Urena12.333182132.0342119311215.34
+ Justin Nicolino*25.2861212064.2834140816305.57
+ Jarred Cosart01.00033014.216141301587.98
+ Chris Narveson*101.0006008.110883268.64
+ Jo-Jo Reyes*00-1002.03220109.00
+ Cory Luebke*01.0009008.2159921199.35
+ Cody Ege*00-5003.084412212.00
+ Cody Hall00-2003.044413312.00
Total5345.541989837873.2803404382963388423.94

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.