NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (31-51)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns8230318021480356428101275100722056103212-24
Andrew Wiggins82304870915704125421032893281898230187-17
Zach LaVine471749326710117140120310160139411085-117
Ricky Rubio7524692616502542856019630568212810195-9
Gorgui Dieng8226533326611361671642647158889510733
Shabazz Muhammad781516288598147190491462203522656-76
Nemanja Bjelica65119015135645615617724479402059-13
Omri Casspi3664277165172915431123723329-102
Brandon Rush471030701871318441139945222328-40
Kris Dunn78133311831336592173166188783689-131
Tyus Jones607747518133432673671564853834
Adreian Payne18135235414193153378789
Cole Aldrich62531458615220015825252317-33
Jordan Hill747513220014010412
John Lucas III5111400010120012
Team Totals 82 - 3235 6923 1586 1986 601 1722 3478 1940 654 370 1150 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 82 37.0 .542 .832 .367 3.6 12.3 2.7 0.68 1.26 2.59 2.9 25.1
Andrew Wiggins 82 37.2 .452 .760 .356 1.2 4.0 2.3 1.00 0.37 2.28 2.2 23.6
Zach LaVine 47 37.2 .459 .836 .387 0.4 3.4 3.0 0.87 0.21 1.81 2.2 18.9
Ricky Rubio 75 32.9 .402 .891 .306 0.9 4.1 9.1 1.71 0.13 2.60 2.7 11.1
Gorgui Dieng 82 32.4 .502 .814 .381 2.3 7.9 1.9 1.07 1.16 1.30 3.1 10.0
Shabazz Muhammad 78 19.4 .482 .774 .336 1.1 2.8 0.4 0.28 0.08 0.72 1.1 9.9
Nemanja Bjelica 65 18.3 .424 .738 .316 0.9 3.8 1.2 0.62 0.31 0.91 2.4 6.2
Omri Casspi 36 17.8 .467 .586 .349 0.8 3.1 1.0 0.64 0.08 0.81 1.4 5.2
Brandon Rush 47 21.9 .374 .722 .389 0.3 2.1 1.0 0.47 0.49 0.60 0.9 4.2
Kris Dunn 78 17.1 .377 .610 .288 0.3 2.1 2.4 1.00 0.46 1.14 2.3 3.8
Tyus Jones 60 12.9 .414 .767 .356 0.2 1.1 2.6 0.80 0.08 0.63 0.8 3.5
Adreian Payne 18 7.5 .426 .737 .200 0.5 1.8 0.4 0.44 0.39 0.44 1.8 3.5
Cole Aldrich 62 8.6 .523 .682 - 0.8 2.5 0.4 0.40 0.37 0.27 1.4 1.7
Jordan Hill 7 6.7 .385 1.000 - 1.1 2.0 0.0 0.14 0.00 0.57 1.3 1.7
John Lucas III 5 2.2 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.40 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.4
Team Totals 82 - .467 .799 .349 11.4 42.4 23.7 7.98 4.51 13.4 20.1 105.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.