NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (28-43)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns7126236831277295359842388681974697187-10
Andrew Wiggins71264960413363494598624328916872271659
Zach LaVine471749326710117140120310160139411085-117
Ricky Rubio652116210516196223521692575851178164-25
Gorgui Dieng712259290577109137123555412874789765
Shabazz Muhammad671328244509119152461271923219547-32
Lance Stephenson12230367661011228342115-21
Nemanja Bjelica65119015135645615617724579402059-13
Omri Casspi254566113114231434942710224-25
Adreian Payne129217391215210204547-19
Brandon Rush367625214391232847837191721-28
Kris Dunn6711189725933551964143153623180-96
Tyus Jones496206014728352364521183732952
Cole Aldrich59505427915220015325252316-56
Jordan Hill64141122001301036
John Lucas III5111400010120012
Team Totals 71 - 2794 5989 1332 1676 533 1525 3036 1672 560 324 1015 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 71 36.9 .535 .822 .353 3.7 12.2 2.8 0.65 1.37 2.63 3.0 24.6
Andrew Wiggins 71 37.3 .452 .760 .354 1.3 4.1 2.4 1.01 0.38 2.32 2.3 23.1
Zach LaVine 47 37.2 .459 .836 .387 0.4 3.4 3.0 0.87 0.21 1.81 2.2 18.9
Ricky Rubio 65 32.6 .407 .879 .308 0.9 4.0 9.0 1.80 0.12 2.52 2.7 10.3
Gorgui Dieng 71 31.8 .503 .796 .343 2.3 7.8 1.8 1.04 1.10 1.37 3.1 9.9
Shabazz Muhammad 67 19.8 .479 .783 .362 1.0 2.9 0.5 0.28 0.07 0.70 1.1 9.7
Lance Stephenson 12 19.2 .474 .600 .083 0.3 2.3 2.8 0.17 0.08 1.25 1.7 6.6
Nemanja Bjelica 65 18.3 .424 .738 .316 0.9 3.8 1.2 0.62 0.31 0.91 2.4 6.2
Omri Casspi 25 18.2 .466 .609 .412 0.9 3.8 1.1 0.40 0.08 0.96 1.1 6.0
Adreian Payne 12 7.7 .436 .800 .200 0.5 1.7 0.3 0.42 0.33 0.58 1.8 4.0
Brandon Rush 36 21.2 .364 .750 .381 0.3 2.2 1.0 0.53 0.47 0.58 0.9 4.0
Kris Dunn 67 16.7 .375 .600 .297 0.3 2.1 2.3 0.93 0.46 1.19 2.2 3.7
Tyus Jones 49 12.7 .408 .800 .359 0.2 1.1 2.4 0.76 0.06 0.59 0.8 3.5
Cole Aldrich 59 8.6 .532 .682 - 0.8 2.6 0.4 0.42 0.39 0.27 1.4 1.7
Jordan Hill 6 6.8 .364 1.000 - 1.2 2.2 0.0 0.17 0.00 0.50 1.5 1.7
John Lucas III 5 2.2 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.40 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.4
Team Totals 71 - .467 .795 .350 11.5 42.8 23.5 7.89 4.56 13.6 20.2 105.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.