NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (0-3)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick327-5251.9303101.05.8314496-2844.00-0
J. Rosen326-6043.3302100.75.0302407-4545.30-0
Total353-11247.3605201.75.40164913-7344.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Drake3226923.03.149011
K. Ballage317227.31.296000
M. Walton24168.04.006000
R. Fitzpatrick32144.77.008000
J. Rosen33134.34.336000
A. Wilson1111.01.001000
J. Grant3200.00.004000
Total35113545.02.69011

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Williams31115551.714.0925100
K. Drake3107826.07.8019000
J. Grant384615.35.7516000
M. Gesicki365117.08.5026000
D. Parker3613143.721.8349000
K. Ballage33299.79.6713000
A. Hurns334113.713.6722000
N. O'Leary32258.312.5019000
A. Wilson121313.06.5012000
D. Smythe31248.024.0024000
M. Walton21126.012.0012000
Total353605201.711.449100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders3000011340010
P. Williams310100000006
Total3101011340016

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant35061.250
Total35061.250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant3512424.8390
Total3512424.8390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders33475.00-01-11-10-11-15439.036.347.0
Total33475.00-01-11-10-11-15439.036.347.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack318083946.60565178843.8
Total318083946.60565178843.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Baker32311120.000.50.5010
S. Eguavoen317980.511.05.0000
E. Rowe3171340.000.00.0020
B. McCain3151050.000.00.0020
D. Godchaux314860.000.00.0000
C. Wilkins312750.000.50.5000
W. Aikens311740.000.00.0000
M. Fitzpatrick211740.000.00.0100
X. Howard311740.000.00.0010
R. McMillan311560.000.00.0000
A. Moss310370.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins37611.070.50.5000
C. Harris36240.000.00.0000
J. Wiltz36420.000.00.0000
R. Jones15410.000.00.0000
C. Lammons34220.000.00.0020
J. Ledbetter14130.510.50.5000
S. Parker34310.000.00.0010
J. Bademosi33210.000.00.0000
T. Carradine13120.000.00.0000
V. Biegel32111.020.00.0000
T. Charlton12111.050.00.0000
J. Crawford31010.000.00.0000
J. Grant31100.000.00.0000
T. Harris11100.000.00.0000
K. Webster21100.000.00.0000
Total32021178541537190

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. McCain312121.0210
Total312121.0210
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.