MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (55-49)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jordan Yamamoto22010000010.500.500.5000
+ Jerad Eickhoff65020000000.400.400.4002
+ Jacob deGrom*15334121006090.364.364.3945
Brandon Drury3261719404113140.311.344.5749
J.D. Davis30831025504118310.301.389.50614
Brandon Nimmo*47152264511021532542.296.425.40830
+ Luis Guillorme*571161334301422170.293.406.34515
Jeff McNeil*6721427599062520312.276.354.40226
+ Patrick Mazeika*1622160014130.273.333.4091
Pete Alonso953394887130236235761.257.332.49956
James McCann8827021688083225840.252.319.37028
Dominic Smith*1003343684130114628842.251.322.38939
Javier Báez9334349849223671513313.245.288.48455
Tomás Nido461201529413124310.242.283.36714
Jonathan Villar#852553761121102228708.239.319.41226
+ Francisco Lindor#883114971111113641618.228.326.37644
+ Trevor Williams1318140001160.222.263.2221
Kevin Pillar822212748719268572.217.251.38021
+ Mason Williams*1733371011490.212.297.3332
+ José Peraza521272026706197230.205.263.40214
+ Travis Blankenhorn*1615432014150.200.250.5333
Michael Conforto*70219214310062434610.196.324.32425
Tylor Megill711120000070.182.182.1820
+ Mark Payton*2422240000270.182.250.1821
+ Wilfredo Tovar611020001140.182.250.1822
Rich Hill*216010000030.167.167.1670
+ Chance Sisco*236541020036180.154.247.1853
Marcus Stroman23330320013150.091.167.1520
+ Albert Almora Jr.32401320001150.075.098.1250
+ David Peterson*16162110000100.063.118.1250
+ Khalil Lee*11182110010130.056.056.1110
+ Cameron Maybin9282100003121.036.182.0360
Taijuan Walker20310100001210.032.063.0320
+ Anthony Banda*51100000000.000.000.0000
Carlos Carrasco11000000010.000.000.0000
Yennsy Díaz121000000010.000.000.0000
+ Robert Gsellman165000000140.000.167.0000
+ Joey Lucchesi*1110100000170.000.091.0000
Seth Lugo231000000000.000.000.0000
+ Stephen Nogosek11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Corey Oswalt30000000000
+ Sean Reid-Foley1200000002001.000
Drew Smith261000000000.000.000.0000
+ Robert Stock*34000000020.000.000.0000
+ Thomas Szapucki11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Nick Tropeano51000000010.000.000.0000
Total1053276397773136611338232587927.236.314.385-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Akeem Bostick00-1001.00000100.00
+ Stephen Tarpley*00-1000.0122020-
+ Jacob deGrom72.7781515092.04014116111461.08
Aaron Loup*301.000392034.0288507381.32
Tylor Megill101.00077035.12888411392.04
Carlos Carrasco00-1104.03111142.25
+ Nick Tropeano101.0005008.08321322.25
Drew Smith31.750261036.1241211715362.72
Marcus Stroman710.41223230122.1111483811281012.80
Trevor May42.667430340.0361714614533.15
Jeurys Familia51.833360135.0331413417433.34
Yennsy Díaz01.000120016.0146628163.38
Miguel Castro23.400432044.0331917629483.48
+ Corey Oswalt11.50031010.1124412103.48
+ Robert Gsellman01.000151026.225131137153.71
Taijuan Walker75.5831919099.18145411138973.71
Edwin Díaz44.5004302342.2332018118633.80
Seth Lugo31.750230123.1221010311283.86
+ Jordan Yamamoto11.5002106.210630234.05
Rich Hill*64.60021210105.18548481639964.10
+ Joey Lucchesi*14.200118038.1342019411414.46
+ Trevor Williams42.6671312058.26837331022615.06
+ Sean Reid-Foley21.667120020.222151239265.23
+ David Peterson*26.2501515066.26444411129695.54
+ Stephen Nogosek01.0001003.03222056.00
+ Anthony Banda*101.0005007.114862177.36
+ Robert Stock02.0003309.010883998.00
+ Jerad Eickhoff02.00054019.2302419910138.69
+ Dellin Betances00-1001.00110119.00
Geoff Hartlieb00-6007.078809610.29
+ Thomas Szapucki*00-1003.276623414.73
+ Luis Guillorme00-1001.032201018.00
+ Albert Almora Jr.00-1001.013311027.00
+ Roel Ramírez00-1000.113302081.00
Total5549.52910510530879.27624043561123109473.64

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.