MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (26-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Eduardo Núñez22010000001.500.500.5000
Luis Guillorme*3057619600910172.333.426.43911
+ Jake Marisnick163341130251100.333.353.6067
+ Michael Conforto*54202406512093124573.322.412.51538
Robinson Canó*4917123549010309240.316.352.54427
Dominic Smith*501772756211104214450.316.377.61636
Jeff McNeil*52183195714042320240.311.383.45430
+ Tomás Nido724471026260.292.346.5834
Brandon Nimmo*5518633528381833431.280.404.48432
+ Andrés Giménez*491182231323127288.263.333.39814
Amed Rosario461432036314154340.252.272.37110
+ René Rivera24010000030.250.250.2500
J.D. Davis5619026479061931560.247.371.38924
Wilson Ramos4514213346051510310.239.297.38711
Todd Frazier4515716379141211421.236.302.38217
Pete Alonso57208314860163524611.231.326.49031
Guillermo Heredia1533670025391.212.278.3943
Robinson Chirinos267441230176210.162.232.2432
+ Yoenis Céspedes8313510242150.161.235.3871
+ Brian Dozier715120000150.133.188.1330
Ryan Cordell58010000031.125.125.1250
+ Ali Sánchez59010000130.111.200.1110
Total60202328655110678627819749820.272.348.459-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Todd Frazier00-1001.00000010.00
Luis Guillorme00-1001.00000000.00
+ Erasmo Ramírez00-60114.18111490.63
Edwin Díaz21.667260625.21865214501.75
Jacob deGrom42.6671212068.04721187181042.38
David Peterson*62.750109049.2362019524403.44
Justin Wilson*21.667230019.21810819233.66
Jeurys Familia201.000250026.2201111219233.71
Chasen Shreve*101.000170025.0171211412343.96
Miguel Castro22.500260124.2281211413384.01
Jared Hughes12.333180022.1231712314214.84
Corey Oswalt00-41013.0147732114.85
Seth Lugo34.429167336.2402221810475.15
Rick Porcello17.1251212059.0744137515545.64
Brad Brach101.000140012.1888214145.84
+ Drew Smith01.0008007.06652276.43
Michael Wacha14.20087034.046262597376.62
Dellin Betances01.000150011.2121010012117.71
+ Hunter Strickland01.0004003.15430148.10
+ Robert Gsellman00-64014.02215154899.64
Steven Matz*05.00096030.24233331410369.68
+ Franklyn Kilomé01.00040111.1141414591311.12
+ Ariel Jurado00-1104.095510211.25
+ Paul Sewald00-5006.0129914213.50
Total2634.433606011513.1511308284812195744.98

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.